Awarded contract

Supply of Microsoft 365 Backup and Recovery under the Software Licence Resellers (SLRA) Framework Agreement, Number: ITS4042 SU using SLRA Lot 4 Other Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Backup or recovery software package
Published
19 December 2022

Tender description

The University of Chester was seeking tenders for the Supply of Microsoft 365 Backup and Recovery under the Software Licence Resellers (SLRA) Framework Agreement, Number: ITS4042 SU using SLRA Lot 4 Other Software as members of NWUPC. As permitted under the framework University of Chester sought to appoint one supplier for a period of 2 years with an option to extend for up to two further periods of 12 months each, subject to satisfactory performance and the University's needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package
  • 72212710 · Backup or recovery software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Microsoft 365 Backup and Recovery under the Software Licence Resellers (SLRA) Framework Agreement, Number: ITS4042 SU using SLRA Lot 4 Other Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Microsoft 365 Backup and Recovery under the Software Licence Resellers (SLRA) Framework Agreement, Number: ITS4042 SU using SLRA Lot 4 Other Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Chester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.