Request for Tenders for the supply of Laboratory Equipment to Boyne Community School
Details
- Topic
- Data-processing equipment
- Published
- 19 December 2022
- Submission
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Boyne Community School, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: Laboratory equipment based on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2023
About the buyer
Boyne Community School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30236200 · Data-processing equipment
- 32580000 · Data equipment
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- 38510000 · Microscopes
- 42122500 · Laboratory pumps and accessories
- 42671100 · Laboratory tool carriers
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boyne-community-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boyne-community-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boyne-community-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boyne-community-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boyne-community-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boyne-community-school.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply of Laboratory Equipment to Boyne Community School.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply of Laboratory Equipment to Boyne Community School, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
