Purchase of 2x12T Food Waste Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heil Farid European Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 249,332
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 22 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded: Purchase of 2 x 12T Food Waste Vehicles to ensure statutory in-house North Waste Collection services continue to be delivered to a high standard. The Vehicles were purchased through a mini-competition under North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) and the Procurement Partnership Ltd (TPPL) HGV & Specialist Vehicles Procurement Framework - Lot 2, Framework Ref - NEPO224, Unique Number 13545.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of 2x12T Food Waste Vehicles.
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of 2x12T Food Waste Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
