Awarded contract

Provision of Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
BDO LLP (London)
Value
GBP 1,342,250
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
22 December 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has a requirement for the provision of Internal Audit Services. The Authority is required to tender this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor. The services must be in line with the Public Sector Internal Audit Standards (PSIAS). The appointed Internal Auditor may also undertake other work for the Authority. This may include additional ad hoc audit or assurance work requested by the Authority or Police Scotland within the framework of the contract but outside of the agreed annual internal audit plan. Such additional work will require the approval of the Procurement Department and the Authority’s Accountable Officer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Internal Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.