Precipitation Collector
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- JUST PLASTICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,770.64
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Precipitation or evaporation recorders
- Published
- 22 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
7 precision precipitation collectors for the analysis of rainwater chemistry, and associated filters, funnels and bottles, in accordance with the description on the specification and the appended document. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation by 28th November 2022. All details can be found in the Request for Quotation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published22 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 January 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38123000 · Precipitation or evaporation recorders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Precipitation Collector, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
