Peter Lloyd Lifestyles Construction Professional Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Business Services Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 49,604
- Duration
- 8 months
- Published
- 23 December 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provide multi-disciplinary professional services to include further surveys as required, gaining statutory approvals as required, production of tender documents, tender evaluation, contract administration, project management and principal designer role for the following essential works: Replacement of sports hall floor. Making good/reinstatement throughout the building internally where damaged by water ingress – including mould removal, deoration throughout, floor finishes, ceilings, lighting, ventilation, etc Recommissioning of all mechanical and electrical services. Repairs to steel corrosion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 October 2023
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Peter Lloyd Lifestyles Construction Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
