Awarded contract

PB2022-00897 - Adult EMI Nursing Placement

Details

Supplier(s)
Bondcare
Value
GBP 148,790.88
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 December 2022

Tender description

ID 5011096 - Adult EMI nursing male only placement at Richmond Court

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2022-00897 - Adult EMI Nursing Placement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.