Expired contract

N4L IMP323 Three Phase 32Arms IEC61000-3-3 Compliant Impedance Network

Details

Supplier(s)
Alvatek Ltd
Value
GBP 11,690
Topic
Checking and testing apparatus
Published
21 December 2022

Tender description

***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to Alvatek Ltd via 1 quote justification for N4L IMP323 Three Phase 32Arms IEC61000-3-3 Compliant Impedance Network

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to N4L IMP323 Three Phase 32Arms IEC61000-3-3 Compliant Impedance Network.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.