Mudeford Cricket Pitch Refurbishment and Irrigation Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Irrigation works
- Published
- 19 December 2022
- Submission
- 30 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of a Cricket Pitch to Sport England recommendations and installation of a pop-up irrigation system Lot 1: The Surface strip, topsoil cultivation, grading and re-establishment of the outfield at Mudeford Recreation Ground Lot 2. Introduction of an irrigation system at Mudeford Recreation Ground The Surface strip, topsoil cultivation, grading and re-establishment of the outfield at Mudeford Recreation Ground - Full specification in Tender Documents Lot 2: Introduction of an irrigation system at Mudeford Recreation Ground Introduction of an irrigation system at Mudeford Recreation Ground - Full specification in Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2023
About the buyer
Christchurch Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232120 · Irrigation works
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77314100 · Grassing services
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-town-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mudeford Cricket Pitch Refurbishment and Irrigation Installation.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
SOL-Schools Grounds Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Christchurch Town Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
