Awarded contract

Learning & Training DPS - August - September 2022 Awards

Details

Value
GBP 48,800
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 December 2022

Tender description

Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Learning & Training, that is administered through the Authorities tender portal (YORtender - Mercell). Suppliers were invited to register on the DPS for Learning & Training from 26 May 2022, with the DPS going live for Further Competition activity from 8 July 2022. This notice is to announce the Contracts awarded via the Learning & Training DPS the months of August & September 2022. Lot 1: The scope of this project is to seek a provider to deliver specialist technical skilled bootcamps, Import & Export Specialist training under Category 18 - Bespoke/Niche Training of the Learning & Teaching DPS. The Service Provider(s) shall be expected to deliver high quality flexible training programmes to address the needs of adults aged 19+. Delivery is based at level 3 – 5 with a maximum delivery of 16 weeks and a minimum of 60 Guided Learning Hours (GLH) based on employer sector demand. All learning must be instructed under the guidance of a lecturer, supervisor tutor or appropriate provider of education and training whilst on the skills bootcamps. All projects must demonstrate extensive evidence of employer involvement in the design of their deliDiagnostic Development Advanced Manufacturing very of their skills Bootcamps. Additional information: Department of Education (DFE) funding

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning & Training DPS - August - September 2022 Awards.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning & Training DPS - August - September 2022 Awards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.