Awarded contract
ID 4789336 / 4650002 DAC 21/22 - PSNI - FIXED WING PLANE - ENGINE MAINTENANCE
Details
- Value
- GBP 345,000
- Topic
- Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- Published
- 23 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DAC 21/22 - PSNI - FIXED WING PLANE - ENGINE MAINTENANCE Lot 1: DAC 21/22 - PSNI - FIXED WING PLANE - ENGINE MAINTENANCE
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 April 2023
About the buyer
Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- 50211211 · Aircraft-engine maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-service-of-northern-ireland.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police Service of Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 7£300.2m
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
