HSE RFQ - Modular Fume Cupboards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TION Global Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,770
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Fume cupboards
- Published
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the supply, installation, and commissioning of the following item(s) to their Laboratory located in building 47, HSE Science Division, Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN 2 x walk-in modular fume cupboard for siting of laboratory benchtop testing and analysis equipment handling gram quantities of dust. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published20 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141500 · Fume cupboards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE RFQ - Modular Fume Cupboards.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
