GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00210 Airbus Safecommand
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airbus Defence and Space Limited
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Command, control, communication and computer systems
- Published
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Command communication systems. Contract award notice for the purchase of a mobile incident solution under the Framework Agreement Crown Commercial Service RM3821 (Data and Application Solutions) for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service. Additional information: As suggested by Delta staff. The service had already initiated an MoU with Airbus for the deployment of Safecommand as we had an existing contract. As a new contract was being drafted this was ultimately awarded on the 12/09/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published20 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35710000 · Command, control, communication and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00210 Airbus Safecommand.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
