Awarded contract

Direct award for the Supply of CosMX Spatial Molecular Imager

Details

Value
GBP 299,000
Topic
Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Published
22 December 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 9486 Direct award for the Supply of CosMX Spatial Molecular Imager Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed Justification: Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 33(1)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“PC(S)R 2015”)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Direct award for the Supply of CosMX Spatial Molecular Imager, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.