Awarded contract

DAERA - THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUINE EVENT AND RACE HORSE SIMULATOR FOR CAFRE

Details

Supplier(s)
Racewood Ltd
Value
GBP 152,710
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
22 December 2022

Tender description

The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) requires a Contractor to supply, deliver and install a new Equine Event Horse Simulator and a Racehorse Simulator by 15 March 2023. Separate contracts shall be awarded for each one of the following lots: • Lot 1: The Equine Event Horse Simulator • Lot 2: Race Horse Simulator Lot 1: Lot 1: The Equine Event Horse Simulator The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) requires a Contractor to supply, deliver and install a new Equine Event Horse Simulator and a Racehorse Simulator by 15 March 2023. Separate contracts shall be awarded for each one of the following lots: • Lot 1: The Equine Event Horse Simulator • Lot 2: Race Horse Simulator Lot 2: Lot 2: Race Horse Simulator The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) requires a Contractor to supply, deliver and install a new Equine Event Horse Simulator and a Racehorse Simulator by 15 March 2023. Separate contracts shall be awarded for each one of the following lots: • Lot 1: The Equine Event Horse Simulator • Lot 2: Race Horse Simulator

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34150000 · Simulators
  • 34152000 · Training simulators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAERA - THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUINE EVENT AND RACE HORSE SIMULATOR FOR CAFRE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DAERA - THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUINE EVENT AND RACE HORSE SIMULATOR FOR CAFRE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.