Awarded contract
CE-175-22-DA - Public Local Enquiry Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stantec UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 92,420.62
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CE-175-22-DA - Public Local Enquiry Services Lot 1: CE-175-22-DA - Public Local Enquiry Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published20 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-175-22-DA - Public Local Enquiry Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
