Awarded contract

The Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations IT Training Courses (SANS).

Details

Value
GBP 1,443,010
Duration
5 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
15 December 2022

Tender description

The Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations IT Training Courses (SANS) for 90SU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations IT Training Courses (SANS)..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Defensive Cyber Operations IT Training Courses (SANS)., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.