The Growth Company Invitation to Tender for Permanent and Temporary Recruitment Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 December 2022
- Submission
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) wishes to appoint a panel of agencies for the provision of quality temporary staff for short/medium term assignments and permanent contracts for use by it and its Group companies as well as Manchester Investment and Development Agency Services Limited (together “the GC Group”). Lot 1: The Growth Company (GC) wishes to appoint a panel of agencies for the provision of quality temporary staff for short/medium term assignments and permanent contracts for use by it and its Group companies as well as Manchester Investment and Development Agency Services Limited (together “the GC Group”). The Growth Company (GC) invites providers of temporary and permanent recruitment services to submit a tender for this opportunity. The GC Group requires confirmation that your organisation has sufficient experience to perform the contract to an appropriate quality standard. Successful agencies will align with GC’s approach to recruitment and selection processes, equality and diversity ambitions and service level requirements. The contract will be broken down into specific lots and tenderers may bid for a single lot or multiple lots, there is no limit to the number of lots you can apply for, however, we would like to appoint providers who provide specialisms in certain types of industries, sectors and roles due to our diverse operational needs. To apply for the tender opportunity, please download the procurement documentation which contain instructions and information for your submission, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. The deadline is 16th January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2023
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company Invitation to Tender for Permanent and Temporary Recruitment Services Framework.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company Invitation to Tender for Permanent and Temporary Recruitment Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
