Awarded contract
Supply and Update of Book of Remembrance for Durham & Mountsett Crematoriums
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FG Marshall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the Supply and Update of Book of Remembrance for Durham & Mountsett Crematoriums.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
