Awarded contract

SEStran-22/23-04P Multi-modal Transport Monitoring Sensors/Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Road traffic-control equipment
Published
13 December 2022

Tender description

In order to inform future project work SEStran wish to deploy a range of traffic camera/sensors across the region to produce an accurate representation of travel patterns of multi-modal traffic and produce data to enable support for infrastructure changes. SEStran invites tenders for the provision of transport monitoring sensors/cameras to gather and analyse data on transport networks in the South East of Scotland. The tender will cover the supply and installation of monitoring equipment, a digital platform for the presentation of all data gathered, ongoing maintenance of physical and digital infrastructure for a period of 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South East of Scotland Transport Partnership (SEStran) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
  • 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
  • 34972000 · Traffic-flow measuring system
  • 45316210 · Installation of traffic monitoring equipment
  • 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SEStran-22/23-04P Multi-modal Transport Monitoring Sensors/Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South East of Scotland Transport Partnership (SEStran).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.