Robotic Process Automation Software
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 575,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. On behalf of the Alliance (a collaboration between Devon and Cornwall and Dorset Police), the PCC for Dorset has awarded a call-off contract for the provision of a Blue Prism Enterprise Agreement. The award has been made under Framework RM6068 Technology Products and Associated Services. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published16 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 48920000 · Office automation software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Robotic Process Automation Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Robotic Process Automation Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
