Awarded contract

PURCH2105 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE, GENERAL AND SPECIALIST COACHING

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Coaching services
Published
16 December 2022

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2105 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE, GENERAL AND SPECIALIST COACHING Lot 1: Lot 1 – Executive and Senior Management Coaching AWARD OF PURCH2105 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE, GENERAL AND SPECIALIST COACHING Lot 1 – Executive and Senior Management Lot 2: Lot 2 – General coaching AWARD OF PURCH2105 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE, GENERAL AND SPECIALIST COACHING Lot 2 – General coaching Lot 3: Lot 3 – Specialist Coaching AWARD OF PURCH2105 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE, GENERAL AND SPECIALIST COACHING Lot 3 – Specialist Coaching

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79998000 · Coaching services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2105 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE, GENERAL AND SPECIALIST COACHING.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.