Closed tender

Provision of Scaffolding Appreciation Training for HSE Inspectors

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Scaffolding
Published
16 December 2022
Submission
4 January 2023

Tender description

In order to address an urgent training need arising from the COVID-19 pandemic where face-to-face training was not possible, three technical training courses around the topic of scaffolding are required to be delivered prior to end of March 2023. HSE is seeking a training provider to provide 2 no., three-day Regulatory Inspector scaffolding appreciation courses and 1 no., two-day (2 days over 3 - lunchtime to lunchtime) Specialist Engineering Inspector scaffold course. Courses must run Tuesday to Thursday. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 January 2023

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Scaffolding Appreciation Training for HSE Inspectors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Scaffolding Appreciation Training for HSE Inspectors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.