Awarded contract

Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 1 Reference number: Belfast Electrical Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
15 December 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works (Belfast Region) Lot 1 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEATs issued on 28 May 2021 and 15 April 2022. Lot 1: Provision of planned and responsive electrical maintenance and minor works to be carried out in schools and associated facilities located in the Education Authority (Belfast Region) Area Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 December 2022

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 1 Reference number: Belfast Electrical Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Belfast Electrical Lot 1 Reference number: Belfast Electrical Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.