Provision of Insurance and related services to South Lakes Housing
Details
- Buyer
- South Lakes Housing
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 14 December 2022
- Submission
- 23 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Section I.3) Communication Instead of: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kendal:-Insurance-services./9F7Y9754RC Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/9F7Y9754RC Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address Read: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge. Please contact the following for direct access: Becky.gates@gibbslaidler.co.uk Jeremy.flint@gibbslaidler.co.uk Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via the portal. For access, please contact the following: Becky.gates@gibbslaidler.co.uk Jeremy.flint@gibbslaidler.co.uk Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address Place of text to be modified: II.2.14) Additional information Instead of: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Arundel:-Insurance-services./9F7Y9754RC Read: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal. For direct access, please contact the following: Becky.gates@gibbslaidler.co.uk Jeremy.flint@gibbslaidler.co.uk Place of text to be modified: VI.3) Additional information Instead of: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. All tender documents and any additional information will be available to access and download at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kendal:-Insurance-services./9F7Y9754RC. To be managed and administered by Marsh as the contracting Association's appointed insurance broker and advisor. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=734689327" target="_blank"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=734689327 GO Reference: GO-20221214-PRO-21736329 Read: The contracting authority considers this contract may be suitable for small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the procurement criteria. All tender documents & additional information will be available to access & download. Please contact the following for direct access: Becky.gates@gibbslaidler.co.uk. Jeremy.flint@gibbslaidler.co.uk Please note: this tender is to be managed & administered by Marsh as the contracting Association's appointed insurance broker/advisor. GO Reference: GO-202
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2023
About the buyer
South Lakes Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakes-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakes-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakes-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakes-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakes-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakes-housing.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and related services to South Lakes Housing.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Insurance and related services to South Lakes Housing, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lakes Housing.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
