Awarded contract

PROVISION OF AN APPLICANT TRACKING SYSTEM (ATS) FOR PORTSMOUTH HOSPITALS UNIVERSITY NHS TRUST

Details

Value
GBP 458,333
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 December 2022

Tender description

Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is seeking to procure a modern enterprise grade applicant tracking system (ATS) to deliver a sustainable and scalable solution for managing the end-to-end recruitment process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF AN APPLICANT TRACKING SYSTEM (ATS) FOR PORTSMOUTH HOSPITALS UNIVERSITY NHS TRUST.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF AN APPLICANT TRACKING SYSTEM (ATS) FOR PORTSMOUTH HOSPITALS UNIVERSITY NHS TRUST, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.