Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037]
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,587,500
- Topic
- Electrodes
- Published
- 15 December 2022
- Submission
- 19 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Lot 1: Lot 1 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Diagnostic and Coronary Care Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Cardiac Theatre Cath Labs Pacing Echo and ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 3: Lot 3 Adult Short Term Electrode for Stress Testing and Treadmill Testing Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 4: Lot 4 Adult Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 5: Lot 5 Adult Short to Medium Term Electrode for use up to 8 hours in Cath Lab Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 6: Lot 6 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to one week for Cardiac Event Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 7: Lot 7 Short Term Electrode for MRI Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 8: Lot 8 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for use in Paediatric Theatre Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 9: Lot 9 Paediatric Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Mono Tails Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 10: Lot 10 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 11: Lot 11 Neonatal Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Standard Coloured Tails Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 12: Lot 12 Neonatal Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 13: Lot 13 Short Term Electrode for Pre-Hospital Medical and Trauma Emergencies Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 1: Lot 1 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Diagnostic and Coronary Care Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 2: Lot 2 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Cardiac Theatre Cath Labs Pacing Echo and ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 3: Lot 3 Adult Short Term Electrode for Stress Testing and Treadmill Testing Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 4: Lot 4 Adult Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 5: Lot 5 Adult Short to Medium Term Electrode for use up to 8 hours in Cath Lab Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 6: Lot 6 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to one week for Cardiac Event Monitoring Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 7: Lot 7 Short Term Electrode for MRI Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 8: Lot 8 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for use in Paediatric Theatre Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 9: Lot 9 Paediatric Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Mono Tails Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 10: Lot 10 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 11: Lot 11 Neonatal Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Standard Coloured Tails Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 12: Lot 12 Neonatal Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents Lot 13: Lot 13 Short Term Electrode for Pre-Hospital Medical and Trauma Emergencies Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2023
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31711140 · Electrodes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037].
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
