OECD Health Data Service - contract award
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Digital
- Topic
- Data management services
- Published
- 12 December 2022
- Submission
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard. Lot 1: The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard. Lot 1: The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2023
About the buyer
NHS Digital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OECD Health Data Service - contract award.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Digital.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
