LiveWest - Fire Door Registry and Fire Strategy Plans
Details
- Buyer
- LiveWest Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Ventro Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,693
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For this tender, LiveWest are looking for a competitive tender to prepare floor plans, fire strategy plans and fire door asset registers to 48 blocks. Please see Appendix 3 for further details. Tenders are invited for the services specified in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of Contract and the Specification. Bidders must complete the Pricing Schedule according to their offer. LiveWest does not bind itself to accept the lowest of any offer and reserves the right to accept an offer either in whole or in part, each item being for this purpose treated as offered separately. LiveWest reserves the right to award the contract to one or more suppliers and reserves the right to withdraw properties individually or in full following award. Conversely properties may be added/substituted by agreement subject to separate quotation. This Invitation to Tender package comprises the following documents: 1. Floor Plan, Fire Strategy Plan & Fire Door Asset Register - Invitation to Tender (ITT) 2022 2. Floor Plan, Fire Strategy Plan & Fire Door Asset Register - Specification 3. Floor Plan, Fire Strategy Plan & Fire Door Asset Register - Asset List & Pricing Schedule 4. Floor Plan, Fire Strategy Plan & Fire Door Asset Register - Form of Tender 5. Floor Plan, Fire Strategy Plan & Fire Door Asset Register - Standard Selection Questionnaire 6. Floor Plan, Fire Strategy Plan & Fire Door Asset Register - Evaluation Criteria Scoring Matrix The estimated timetable for the tender activity is:
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2022
- Completed: Award published15 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2022
About the buyer
LiveWest Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LiveWest - Fire Door Registry and Fire Strategy Plans.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to LiveWest - Fire Door Registry and Fire Strategy Plans, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LiveWest Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
