Invitation to tender: Evaluation of the Policy Fellowships programmes
Details
- Value
- GBP 39,500
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 15 December 2022
- Submission
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender: Evaluation of the Policy Fellowships programmes The evaluation will provide qualitative evidence of the positive impact of the Policy Fellowships programme and the Senior Policy Fellowships pilot and the effectiveness of the programme's activities in achieving impact, in the context of the programme's existing Theory of Change and the Academy's overall Theory of Change. The consultants shall deliver the following reports: • An interim report for the Policy Fellowships evaluation by August 2023. • A final report for the Policy Fellowships evaluation by February 2024. • A final report for the Senior Policy Fellowships pilot evaluation by December 2023. Key dates - Submission deadline: 1pm on 10 January 2023 - Please send submissions to: policyfellowships@raeng.org.uk - Interviews: Week 16 January 2023 - Work commences: Week 23 January 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2023
About the buyer
Royal Academy of Engineering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-engineering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-engineering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-engineering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-engineering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-engineering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-academy-of-engineering.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender: Evaluation of the Policy Fellowships programmes.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Academy of Engineering.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
