Invitation to quote for AHDB stand build at Gulfood 2023, Dubai
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 14 December 2022
- Submission
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AHDB Exports are part of AHDB (the Agriculture, Horticulture Development Board) and based in Warwickshire, England. We are a non-departmental Government public body working to promote British Pork and English Beef and Lamb both at home and abroad and will be attending with Hybu Cig Cymru - Meat Promotion Wales (HCC) who promote Welsh Beef and Lamb both at home and abroad. Objective of attending the show To provide a platform for our levy paying meat producers to create new business relationships with international meat buyers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to quote for AHDB stand build at Gulfood 2023, Dubai.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
