Expired contract

GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00209 Hoses - Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 50,675
Duration
2 months
Topic
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Published
12 December 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice for the purchase of hose reel branches under the Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services, ref: C002687 for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 January 2023

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00209 Hoses - Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.