Awarded contract

Enterprise Resource Planning Software

Details

Value
GBP 3,326,404
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 December 2022

Tender description

South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon and Somerset has awarded a call-off contract for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning software as a cloud-based solution (SaaS) with middleware to facilitate integration with other applications. The award is being made via the Crown Commercial Service's RM6194 Back Office Software. The actual call-off start date is the date that the Buyer is issued access that enables it to activate the Services. Consequently the dates used for this award notice are based upon the date the call-off was executed. This award notice is for information purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise Resource Planning Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise Resource Planning Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.