Electrical Building Services Installation - St Catherine's College Sports Hall
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 14 December 2022
- Submission
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Project shall be for the Electrical Building Services Installation associated with the Sports Hall at St Catherine's College, Eastbourne. The works shall be confined to the New Sports Hall as detailed in the tender documentation. DESCRIPTION OF WORKS The Works shall comprise the complete Services Installation associated with the new Development including: • Supply & Install Electrical Mains Intake to Sports hall • Supply & Install Distribution Board & Sub Mains • Supply & Install all Containment associated with electrical services installation • Supply & Install Lighting Fittings • Supply & Install Lighting Controls • Supply & Install Power Installation • Design, Supply & Install Fire Alarm Installation (see Clause 2.10) • Supply & Install Data / Comms wiring • Design, Supply & Install Lightning Protection System • Supplies to Mechanical Services • Production of detailed Installation Drawings (see Clauses 1.51 and 1.52) • Production of As Installed Record Drawings and Manuals (see Clauses 1.70 and 1.71) Please see the attached document for full information
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2023
About the buyer
DIOCESE OF CHICHESTER ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Building Services Installation - St Catherine's College Sports Hall.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Building Services Installation - St Catherine's College Sports Hall, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DIOCESE OF CHICHESTER ACADEMY TRUST.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
