EEF Chair recruitment Search Firm tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 13 December 2022
- Submission
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The EEF is seeking a search firm with a strong track-record of Trustee and Chair appointments in the education Charity sector, at the highest level, to support the appointment of its next Chair of Trustees. Please read the tender document to know more about how to apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2023
About the buyer
THE EDUCATION ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-endowment-foundation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-endowment-foundation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-endowment-foundation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-endowment-foundation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-endowment-foundation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-endowment-foundation.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EEF Chair recruitment Search Firm tender.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE EDUCATION ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
