Designing and Applying a Method to Identify Potential Links Between Offshore Wind Activities and Achieving Good Environmental Status
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- WOLDS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 21,475
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 14 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To demonstrate evidence-based, auditable, and transparent connections between offshore wind activities and the UKMS GES descriptors, targets and indicators. This pilot tool should be in place by the end of March 2023, ready to be trialled through Natural England's strategic advice on offshore wind activities Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ). We will award this contract, as set out in the RFQ's award criteria. Please email your response to Melanie.Parker@naturalengland.org.uk, stating the reference and 'Final Submission' in the subject field. Tenders to be received no later than 12:00 on 25th November 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published14 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Designing and Applying a Method to Identify Potential Links Between Offshore Wind Activities and Achieving Good Environmental Status.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Designing and Applying a Method to Identify Potential Links Between Offshore Wind Activities and Achieving Good Environmental Status, ranked by notice volume.
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
