Awarded contract

DA0116 BioQuarter Active Travel Project Consultant

Details

Supplier(s)
SWECO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 205,312.68
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
12 December 2022

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh has appointed specialist and services engineering consultants to develop the design of active travel options for BioQuarter site and surrounding area from feasibility to RIBA stage 2. Lot 1: The University of Edinburgh wishes has appointed specialist and service engineering consultants to develop the design of active travel options for BioQuarter site and surrounding area from feasibility to RIBA stage 2. Additional information: This is a Direct Award through Lot 2 Transportation & Traffic Services of the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement Ref: 0820

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA0116 BioQuarter Active Travel Project Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.