Contract for Provision of SolarWinds Licenses
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 December 2022
- Submission
- 22 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide Licenses to upgrade the Council's SolarWinds estate. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender under the Open procedure. The contract will be for a period of 3 years. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - ProContract Due-North tender reference: DN648049 - Tender submission deadline: 1:00PM, Thursday 22nd December 2022 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2022
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Provision of SolarWinds Licenses.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Provision of SolarWinds Licenses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
