Awarded contract

CO0262 Provision of Toxicology Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
13 December 2022

Tender description

The Service Provider shall undertake the following tests upon request by HM Senior Coroner for Essex; (a) Standard Drug Testing; (b) Alcohol Only Testing; (c) SDT + Alcohol Testing; (d) Full Screening In addition to the tests listed the Service Provider shall undertake special analytical test, to test for substances not covered by the tests detailed. Lot 1: The Service Provider shall undertake the following tests upon request by HM Senior Coroner for Essex; (a) Standard Drug Testing; (b) Alcohol Only Testing; (c) SDT + Alcohol Testing; (d) Full Screening In addition to the tests listed the Service Provider shall undertake special analytical test, to test for substances not covered by the tests detailed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO0262 Provision of Toxicology Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.