Closed tender
Cemetery Grass and Hedge Cutting
Details
- Value
- GBP 11,250
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 16 December 2022
- Submission
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Grass and hedge cutting services at Hailsham Cemetery. To apply and obtain tender documents please email enquiries@hailsham-tc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Hailsham Town Council - Main Number is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cemetery Grass and Hedge Cutting.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Cemetery Grass and Hedge Cutting, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hailsham Town Council - Main Number.
BuyersCountValue
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
