C17CSAE/706142450 - Parachutist Supplementary Oxygen System (PSOS) for High Altitude Parachute Insertion (HAPI)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 37,000,000
- Published
- 17 December 2022
- Submission
- 8 February 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Authority has a requirement to procure a high-altitude parachute oxygen system. We require the ability to conduct global parachute insertion into all geographical, environmental, and permitted meteorological conditions, by day and night, and to all permitted land and water Drop Zones (DZ). This requirement will encompass, but will not be limited to, the following: a) Manufacture and delivery of circa 300 oxygen system sets. b) 7 years of in-service support cover Ground and Air Trials will form part of this procurement, Additional details can be found in the PQQ Guidance and Contract Notice. The procurement documentation will set out the additional details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
