Expired contract
705948450 - Bahrain Low Speed Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Bahrain International Golf Course Company
- Value
- GBP 22,427
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 15 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the provision of Low Speed Vehicles (LSVs) to UKMCC, Bahrain. Supply and Services under this contract are delivered in the Kingdom of Bahrain.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 705948450 - Bahrain Low Speed Vehicles.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
