Awarded contract

705844451 - The Provision of a Wellbeing Resource Coordinator

Details

Value
GBP 396,061
Duration
5 years
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
16 December 2022

Tender description

THIS NOTICE IS FOR TRANSPARENCY ONLY.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 January 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 705844451 - The Provision of a Wellbeing Resource Coordinator.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.