704227457 - Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 428,333
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of compressors
- Published
- 13 December 2022
- Submission
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is to announce the contract award of 704227457 - Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan following a competitive procurement. This opportunity was previously advertised at the following link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035251-2022 Lot 1: The Authority has a requirement to Contract for the Provision of a Statutory Pressure Inspection and Pressure Maintenance Service at HMS Sultan. Requirement to include Statutory testing, examination and certification of: High Pressure (H.P.) and Low Pressure (L.P.) systems. Compressed Industrial Gas systems including welding gases. Steam systems. Fire Suppression systems. Associated equipment (i.e. Compressors). Lot 1: The Authority has a requirement to Contract for the Provision of a Statutory Pressure Inspection and Pressure Maintenance Service at HMS Sultan. Requirement to include Statutory testing, examination and certification of: High Pressure (H.P.) and Low Pressure (L.P.) systems. Compressed Industrial Gas systems including welding gases. Steam systems. Fire Suppression systems. Associated equipment (i.e. Compressors).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531300 · Repair and maintenance services of compressors
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71632100 · Valve-testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704227457 - Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
