W H Smith bookstall: Object Storage, Restoration & Install - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- Andrew G Podmore & Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- Published
- 31 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Storage and restoration of an historic WHSmith bookstall kiosk, and on-site installation in the National Railway Museum's Station Hall, York. You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2022
- Completed: Award published31 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- 92521210 · Preservation services of exhibits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W H Smith bookstall: Object Storage, Restoration & Install - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
