The supply of commercially published Business Information/Market Research Databases available electronically in Eighteen (18) Lots
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Topic
- Electronic information services
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Submission
- 7 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Enterprise Ireland proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of eighteen (18) framework agreements for the provision of electronic business information/market research databases. Enterprise Ireland staff and clients require up to date published multi-sectoral global research, company lists, profiles and financial reports, projects data and patents data. The framework agreement will be established on foot of a competition for an initial contract for one (1) year. The commencement date, for individual lots, will vary depending on the cessation of existing subscriptions. Lot 235425: Lot 1 Online database of Financial Intelligence on companies globally. Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235428: Lot 2 Online database of copies of Irish and UK Company Records (as lodged with Companies RegPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235429: Lot 3 Online database of Financial Analysis and Ranking of registered companies by UK industryPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235430: Lot 4 Online database of multi-sector market research reports for global retail and consumer Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235431: Lot 5 online database of global market research reports for Lifesciences, Cleantech/Energy, Engineering...Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235432: Lot 6 Online database of global market research reports on Healthcare & LifesciencesPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235433: Lot 7 Online database of market research reports on global ICTPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235434: Lot 8 online database of market research reports on the UK construction and building industry.Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235435: Lot 9 Online database of full text journals (specifically on management and current business Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235436: Lot 10 Online database of Trade Journals, magazines, and news Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235437: Lot 11 online database of market research reports on global sectorsPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235438: Lot 12 Access to a commercial online Intellectual Property (IP) research databasePlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235439: Lot 13 Access to an online database of global Airline Information.Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235440: Lot 14 Access to an online database of Market Research Reports on the Global Travel Sector.Please refer to tender documents. Lot 235441: Lot 15 online database of Market Research Reports, Company Profiles and Statistics on the Global TelecommePlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235442: Lot 16 online database providing information on all construction in GermanyPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235443: Lot 17 an online database of Market Research Reports on a broad range of sectors in Ireland and the UKPlease refer to tender documents. Lot 235444: Lot 18 online database of Market Research Reports on a broad range of sectors in the USA and CanadaPlease refer to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2022
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64216200 · Electronic information services
- 64216210 · Value-added information services
- 72320000 · Database services
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of commercially published Business Information/Market Research Databases available electronically in Eighteen (18) Lots.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to The supply of commercially published Business Information/Market Research Databases available electronically in Eighteen (18) Lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
