Closed tender
Tender documents
Details
- Value
- GBP 164,000
- Topic
- Security cameras
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Submission
- 7 March 2022
Tender description
Supply and 1install provisions of a CCTV monitoring & surveillance system for RZSS's SWA for life wildcat reintroduction programme. To supply, install and maintain a CCTV monitoring system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2022
About the buyer
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35125300 · Security cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-zoological-society-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-zoological-society-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-zoological-society-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-zoological-society-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-zoological-society-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-zoological-society-of-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender documents.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender documents, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Zoological Society of Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
