Supply of C25 Concrete
Details
- Buyer
- GIROSCOPE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000
- Topic
- Concrete
- Published
- 31 January 2022
- Submission
- 11 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The St. Matthew's Enterprise Project is a Community Led Local Development project, funded in part from the European Regional Development Fund. CLLD activity is funded through European Structural and Investment Funds. Giroscope Limited acquired the freehold of the former St Matthew's Church in 2018. Our Community Led Local Development project will bring the building back into use as a community enterprise hub providing both offices and work spaces, and other areas for community use. This invitation to quote is for the supply of the follow: • 29m3 of C25 concrete Giroscope are currently preparing for the installation of a block and beam floor to the nave and aisles of the former St Matthews Church, Hull. This requires concrete footings to be built for the new sleeper walls (see plan in attached document). To apply please read the attached document for further details and supply a written quote to Martin Newman at CLLD@giroscope.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2022
About the buyer
GIROSCOPE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114000 · Concrete
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of C25 Concrete.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of C25 Concrete, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GIROSCOPE LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
