Closed tender

RFP No. MMB/31/01/2022. To source for the printing of Scale-up materials

Details

Value
GBP 2,750,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
1 February 2022
Submission
17 February 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to find a Supplier who can print and deliver to Malawi a total of circa 10,568,000 learner workbooks, 47,000 teacher guides, 47,000 lesson planning book, 47,000 participants workbooks and 6,000 facilitators manuals for the three school terms in the next academic school year 2022/2023. Due to Covid-19, Mott MacDonald will not be accepting any physical bids. ALL bid submissions must be done via email to: textbookprocurement_nnpmalawi@mottmac.com. Bid submission emails must bear the subject line "REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF SCALE-UP MATERIALS TO MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/31/01//2022" and addressed for the attention of the NNP Procurement Team. Bids will remain unopened until after the Deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2022

About the buyer

MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RFP No. MMB/31/01/2022. To source for the printing of Scale-up materials.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.