Closed tender
Request For Quotation for the service and maintenance of Duplex Softeners
Details
- Buyer
- Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Submission
- 14 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Service and maintenance of Duplex Softeners at Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.</p> Keywords: Duplex, Softeners, SSD
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2022
About the buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request For Quotation for the service and maintenance of Duplex Softeners, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
